Chauffeured transfers in Metz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Metz with the fare shown first
Metz arranges pre-booked transfers in Metz (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Metz, each with its page
- Lorraine TGVfrom €26.2812 min
- Metz-Thionville Hospital Mercyfrom €43.0019 min
- Hotel Metz Technopole - Best Western Plusfrom €47.2422 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Metz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Metz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Metz
€15.12
the cheapest route
12 min
Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Lorraine TGV
Prices by route
Guide prices in Metz, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Lorraine TGV7.8 km · 12 min€26.28from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Metz-Thionville Hospital Mercy16.5 km · 19 min€43.00from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Hotel Metz Technopole - Best Western Plus18.4 km · 22 min€47.24from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Maison Heler Metz, Curio Collection by Hilton17.9 km · 25 min€47.64from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Centre Pompidou-Metz18.5 km · 26 min€49.00from
- Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → ibis budget Metz Technopôle19.7 km · 22 min€49.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Lorraine TGV | 7.8 km | 12 min | €26.28 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Metz-Thionville Hospital Mercy | 16.5 km | 19 min | €43.00 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Hotel Metz Technopole - Best Western Plus | 18.4 km | 22 min | €47.24 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Maison Heler Metz, Curio Collection by Hilton | 17.9 km | 25 min | €47.64 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → Centre Pompidou-Metz | 18.5 km | 26 min | €49.00 | See details |
| Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz) → ibis budget Metz Technopôle | 19.7 km | 22 min | €49.32 | See details |
Within Metz
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Metz, at the same fixed price.
- Hagondange → Casino Tranchant Amnéville | Seven Casino4.7 km · 9 min€15.12from
- Hagondange → Novotel Metz Amnéville5.6 km · 7 min€15.76from
- Hagondange → Hospital Saint François5.4 km · 9 min€16.24from
- Hagondange → ibis Metz Woippy13.3 km · 12 min€30.08from
- Hagondange → Metz-Nord15.8 km · 14 min€34.88from
- Hagondange → Camping Municipal Metz17.3 km · 17 min€38.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hagondange → Casino Tranchant Amnéville | Seven Casino | 4.7 km | 9 min | €15.12 | See details |
| Hagondange → Novotel Metz Amnéville | 5.6 km | 7 min | €15.76 | See details |
| Hagondange → Hospital Saint François | 5.4 km | 9 min | €16.24 | See details |
| Hagondange → ibis Metz Woippy | 13.3 km | 12 min | €30.08 | See details |
| Hagondange → Metz-Nord | 15.8 km | 14 min | €34.88 | See details |
| Hagondange → Camping Municipal Metz | 17.3 km | 17 min | €38.48 | See details |
Where we take you in Metz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Lorraine Airport (Nancy/Metz)
from €26.28Airport
57420 Rte de Vigny, 57420 Goin
See prices and book →Hagondange
from €15.12Station
57300 Hagondange
See prices and book →Lorraine TGV
from €26.28Station
57420 Louvigny, France
See prices and book →Metz (central bus station)
from €43.44Station
1 Av. Louis le Débonnaire, 57000 Metz
See prices and book →Metz-Nord
from €34.88Station
57050 Metz, France
See prices and book →Departmental Centre Of Childhood De La Moselle
from €40.16Hospital
137 Rte de Plappeville, 57050 Metz
See prices and book →Hôpital-Clinique Claude-Bernard - Elsan
from €44.16Hospital
97 Rue Claude Bernard, 57070 Metz
See prices and book →Hospital Belle Isle - Uneos
from €40.72Hospital
2 Rue Belle-Isle, 57000 Metz
See prices and book →Hospital Center Régional Metz-Thionville C.h.r-Hôpital Félix Maréchal
from €40.64Hospital
1 Rue Xavier Roussel, 57000 Metz
See prices and book →Hospital D'instruction Des Armées Legouest
from €40.16Hospital
Rue des Frères Lacretelle, 57070 Metz
See prices and book →Hospital Robert Schuman - Uneos
from €46.80Hospital
Rue des Champs Montoy Parvis Robert Schuman, 57000 Metz
See prices and book →Hospital Saint François
from €16.24Hospital
62 Rue Saint-François, 57535 Marange-Silvange
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Metz?
In Metz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Metz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Metz?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Metz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Metz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Metz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car